3982/3920 TIMKEN Tapered Roller Bearing
TIMKEN

3982/3920 TIMKEN Tapered Roller Bearing

Item added to bag. Click here to view bag.

Please select a valid quantity from below to proceed.

£32.00 35.92 $40.84 ex VAT

Description

Tapered Roller Bearing
3982/3920
TIMKEN BRAND

CHRYSLER 299792
CHRYSLER 563566
DENNIS 652800-11
FIAT 321922
FORD AA4220B
FORD BB4220
FORD BB4220A
GENERAL MOTORS 446048
GENERAL MOTORS 457441
GENERAL MOTORS 56700
GENERAL MOTORS 9056700
GENERAL MOTORS 9411677
GENERAL MOTORS 9440439
HINO 3982-3920
ISUZU 8004574410
IVECO 1525742
LEYLAND 10871018/19
LEYLAND 563185
LEYLAND AKX2509-AKV4438
LEYLAND CHM 0007
LEYLAND CHM 7
MAN 81.93420.0119
VOLVO 181274
VOLVO 18414
VOLVO 18599
VOLVO 1859918414
VW 605.525.193B

Single-row tapered roller bearings are the most basic and widely used, consisting of a cone assembly and a cup. Timken patented the first in 1898 and today offers the world's widest variety in inch and metric sizes.
The company continues to extend its line of Timken® single row metric tapered roller bearings to respond to customer needs and today offers one of the industry's broadest ranges of metric parts

Technical Data Sheet :https://www.bearings-online.co.uk/uploads/tinymce/3982-3920-TaperedRollerBearings-TS(TaperedSingle)Imperial.pdf

Dimensions

Dimension Bore: 63.5

Dimension OD: 112.712

Dimension Width: 30.162

Weight: 1218g